Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6574,758
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3904,592
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3914,593
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7244,800
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6205,356
AzulArgentina 8,8045,471
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97011,167
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0219,956
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12010,017
AmberleyAustralia 14,6269,089
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9366,175
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1816,327
AimoresBrazil 7,9324,929
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4414,624
AltamiraBrazil 5,7553,576
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8693,647
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0775,019
ApodiBrazil 6,9174,298
AracajuBrazil 7,4234,612
AracuaiBrazil 7,6324,743
AragarcasBrazil 6,9784,336
AraxaBrazil 7,6084,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2044,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1311,946
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4192,746
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5201,566
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,294804
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,214755
AbecheChad 10,3326,420
AntofagastaChile 7,1064,416
AricaChile 6,5554,073
AltaiChina 10,3396,425
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3112,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2522,642
AraucaColombia 3,8212,374
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5311,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6481,645
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6926,023
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9666,193
AswanEgypt 10,4646,503
AsyutEgypt 10,0936,272
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8781,788
AsmaraEritrea 11,6067,212
AssabEritrea 12,0627,495
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1147,528
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4834,650
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8074,852
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,46411,474
AccraGhana 9,1415,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6895,399
AthensGreece 8,7575,442
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7795,455
AasiaatGreenland 3,8082,366
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1802,598
AputiteqGreenland 4,4822,785
AkureyriIceland 5,0573,142
AgraIndia 12,4367,728
AhmedabadIndia 12,7157,901
AkolaIndia 13,1038,143
AllahabadIndia 12,7057,895
AmritsarIndia 11,8767,380
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8759,244
AbadanIran 10,8886,766
ArakIran 10,6306,606
AlbengaItaly 7,3114,543
AlgheroItaly 7,5254,676
AmendolaItaly 7,9794,958
AnconaItaly 7,6984,784
ArezzoItaly 7,5974,721
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8405,494
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8925,525
AbashiriJapan 9,5555,938
AburatsuJapan 11,3227,036
AikawaJapan 10,3906,456
AjiroJapan 10,6296,605
AkitaJapan 10,1456,304
AkuneJapan 11,3307,040
AomoriJapan 10,0116,221
AsahikawaJapan 9,6676,007
AsosanJapan 11,2086,965
AmmanJordan 10,0216,227
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6806,637
AinaziLatvia 7,3944,595
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6529,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8759,243
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9159,269
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6129,080
AtarMauritania 7,0314,369
AgalegaMauritius 15,0329,341
AcapulcoMexico 2,8801,789
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4616,501
AltaiMongolia 10,5136,533
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4996,524
AgadirMorocco 6,7384,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6844,153
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0878,754
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6368,473
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2808,252
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0571,900
AgadezNiger 9,0525,625
AsuncionParaguay 7,6844,775
ArequipaPeru 6,3073,919
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0708,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5495,312
AradRomania 8,0244,986
AjanRussia 8,6585,380
AldanRussia 8,8055,471
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0945,651
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8395,493
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0245,607
AnadyrRussia 6,4844,029
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5514,692
ArmavirRussia 9,2155,726
AstrakhanRussia 9,4225,855
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7236,664
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1683,833
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8784,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0134,358
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9554,322
Abu HamedSudan 10,8566,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4607,122
AqiqSudan 11,3107,028
ArbaatSudan 11,0926,893
AromaSudan 11,3617,060
AtbaraSudan 11,0516,867
Abu KamalSyria 10,1146,285
AleppoSyria 9,7466,056
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1048,764
AtakpameTogo 9,1145,664
AdanaTurkey 9,5675,945
AfyonTurkey 9,1365,677
AnkaraTurkey 9,1825,706
AntalyaTurkey 9,2965,777
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6516,619
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0293,747
AberporthUk 6,0713,772
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0933,786
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8915,525
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7195,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7867,324
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,318
ArtigasUruguay 8,2545,129
Aberdeen, MsUsa 682424
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,334829
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2662,029
Abilene, TxUsa 1,540957
Ada, MnUsa 1,334829
Adrian, MiUsa 333207
Aiken, ScUsa 610379
Akron, OhUsa 345214
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8561,153
Albany, GaUsa 786489
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,001622
Albert Lea, MnUsa 888552
Albion, NeUsa 1,172729
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9941,239
Aledo, IlUsa 581361
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,237769
Algona, IaUsa 897557
Alice, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 808502
Alliance, NeUsa 1,565972
Alma, MiUsa 440274
Alpena, MichiganUsa 675420
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9801,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,566973
Amherst, MaUsa 1,038645
Amite, LaUsa 1,067663
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,103
Anderson, InUsa 15697
Anderson, ScUsa 474295
Angelica, NyUsa 652405
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 333207
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8792,410
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,037644
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,363847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 444276
Ashland, WiUsa 1,022635
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Atchison, KsUsa 901560
Athens, GaUsa 580360
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 601373
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 870541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3634,575
Auburn, NeUsa 977607
Augusta, GaUsa 677421
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3761,477
Aurora, IlUsa 432269
Austin, TxUsa 1,536954
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3576,436
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8426,737
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6222,251
AdenYemen 12,2427,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -