Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3287,039
BustAfghanistan 11,5377,170
BatnaAlgeria 7,6804,772
BecharAlgeria 7,2704,518
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5274,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3584,573
BiskraAlgeria 7,6954,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1975,094
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5117,153
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6507,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6537,241
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6737,254
ByrdAntarctica 13,4178,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9485,561
BarilocheArgentina 9,0225,607
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6195,356
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3339,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51710,264
BrestBelarus 7,7494,816
BrusselsBelgium 6,6964,161
Belize CityBelize 2,4181,503
BeninBenin 9,3095,785
BohiconBenin 9,2255,733
BermudaBermuda 1,9461,209
BageBrazil 8,4405,245
BambuiBrazil 7,7014,785
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9414,935
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9564,322
BarcelosBrazil 4,9743,091
BarraBrazil 7,0364,372
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3963,975
BarreirasBrazil 7,0214,363
BelémBrazil 5,8233,619
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8084,852
BelterraBrazil 5,5433,444
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7964,223
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3245,173
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2204,487
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1934,470
BrevesBrazil 5,7173,553
BurgasBulgaria 8,6615,382
BurundiBurundi 12,2967,641
BatouriCameroon 10,4706,506
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,503934
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1141,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9051,805
Banff, AbCanada 2,7451,706
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 964599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6661,657
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5341,575
Bissett, MbCanada 1,586985
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Bonavista, NfCanada 970603
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7051,060
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8851,171
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4192,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9561,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6132,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8276,728
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7536,682
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5365,926
BeijingChina 10,9786,822
BarranquillaColombia 3,2822,039
Benito SalasColombia 4,1232,562
BogotáColombia 3,9642,463
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5484,690
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5007,146
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3567,057
BaniDominican Republic 2,6931,674
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6821,666
BahariyaEgypt 9,8446,117
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9376,175
BiarritzFrance 6,6664,142
BordeauxFrance 6,6574,137
BrestFrance 6,2313,872
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2955,776
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2935,775
BitamGabon 10,3926,457
BanjulGambia 7,1874,466
BerlinGermany 7,1474,441
BrockenGermany 7,0284,367
BokeGuinea 7,5094,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3804,586
BudapestHungary 7,7944,843
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8094,853
BangaloreIndia 13,9458,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5428,415
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3478,294
BikanerIndia 12,2177,592
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2779,493
BabolsarIran 10,5246,540
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6107,214
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3006,400
Bandar LengehIran 11,5987,207
BirjandIran 11,1936,955
BushehrIran 11,1576,933
BaghdadIraq 10,4076,467
BasraIraq 10,8446,739
BelmulletIreland 5,6553,514
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8253,620
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0765,019
BergamoItaly 7,3214,549
BolognaItaly 7,4954,657
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3804,586
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1215,047
BrindisiItaly 8,1885,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7465,435
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5705,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2476,368
BeirutLebanon 9,8386,114
BenghaziLibya 8,9515,562
BirzaiLithuania 7,5264,677
BitolaMacedonia 8,3855,210
BlantyreMalawi 13,6428,477
BvumbweMalawi 13,6668,492
BintuluMalaysia 14,9799,308
BamakoMali 7,9814,959
Bko-SMali 7,9934,967
BougounMali 8,1085,038
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8664,267
BaitagMongolia 10,5376,548
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1526,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1776,324
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3166,411
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4366,485
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5286,542
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2186,350
BulganMongolia 10,2136,347
BhamawMyanmar 12,9728,061
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4208,340
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0091,870
BilmaNiger 9,3395,803
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0395,617
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2393,877
BergenNorway 6,3133,923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3153,924
BjornoyaNorway 6,2353,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4193,989
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4143,986
BadinPakistan 12,4197,717
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0097,463
BalakotPakistan 11,5427,172
BarkhanPakistan 11,9047,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3842,103
BascoPhilippines 12,8427,980
BialystokPoland 7,6544,756
BejaPortugal 6,4664,018
BragancaPortugal 6,3663,956
BistritaRomania 8,1445,061
BucharestRomania 8,4275,237
BajkitRussia 8,8165,478
BarabinskRussia 9,3945,838
BarnaulRussia 9,6696,008
BerezovoRussia 8,2585,131
BiserRussia 8,6525,377
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5975,963
BogdarinRussia 9,4745,887
BogucanyRussia 9,1795,704
BomnakRussia 9,1105,661
BorRussia 8,8155,478
BorzjaRussia 9,8566,124
BratskRussia 9,3975,840
BelgradeSerbia 8,0665,012
BoSierra Leone 7,9774,957
BontheSierra Leone 7,9434,936
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6384,746
BerberaSomalia 12,4487,735
BusanSouth Korea 11,0726,880
BadajozSpain 6,5024,041
BarcelonaSpain 7,0414,376
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5704,083
BabanusaSudan 11,0796,885
BaselSwitzerland 7,0754,396
BernSwitzerland 7,1044,415
BangkokThailand 14,1228,775
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1008,762
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7448,541
BizerteTunisia 7,8434,874
BalikesirTurkey 8,9065,535
BursaTurkey 8,9345,552
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8436,738
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8153,614
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8773,652
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8763,652
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2383,877
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3023,916
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4113,984
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0521,896
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,603996
Baltimore, MdUsa 690429
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Batesville, MsUsa 736458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,124699
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,303810
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 340211
Bedford, MaUsa 1,199745
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6891,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 701436
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2272,005
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6333,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,188738
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0743,153
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7852,974
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 521324
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0881,298
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 812505
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 638396
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9341,823
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,562971
Blacksburg, VaUsa 423263
Blackville, ScUsa 702436
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2001,988
Blakely, GaUsa 896557
Block Island, RiUsa 1,004624
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6661,656
Booneville, MsUsa 599372
Boonton, NjUsa 898558
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,205749
Bowler, WiUsa 752467
Bowling Green, KyUsa 256159
Bowling Green, MoUsa 547340
Brenham, TxUsa 1,457905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,008626
Brinkley, ArUsa 742461
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 350218
Brockport W, NyUsa 729453
Brodhead, WiUsa 561348
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,322821
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 920572
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8841,171
Brunswick, MoUsa 720447
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6241,630
Buckhannon, WvUsa 383238
Bucyrus, OhUsa 243151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 660410
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,130702
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 394245
Burlington, IowaUsa 583362
Burlington, VtUsa 1,128701
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8941,798
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9586,809
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7792,349
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5652,215
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3738,310
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3828,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -