Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3707,065
ChlefAlgeria 7,2754,521
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6704,766
CeresArgentina 8,0184,983
ChamicalArgentina 7,9504,940
ChepesArgentina 8,0465,000
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5875,958
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2945,154
CórdobaArgentina 8,1055,037
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1155,043
CorrientesArgentina 7,8684,889
CairnsAustralia 14,5709,054
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2949,504
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68510,989
CedunaAustralia 16,48910,246
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1179,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4149,578
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5799,059
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7319,154
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1788,189
CharnocksBarbados 3,8042,364
CotonouBenin 9,3095,785
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0565,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2005,095
CabroboBrazil 7,0584,386
CaceresBrazil 6,7384,187
CaetiteBrazil 7,3414,562
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1864,466
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3184,547
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7794,834
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9834,960
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8544,259
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7164,795
CaparaoBrazil 7,9804,959
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3854,589
CaratingaBrazil 7,8984,908
CaravelasBrazil 7,8834,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2724,519
CarolinaBrazil 6,4253,993
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9604,947
CataguasesBrazil 8,0144,980
CatalaoBrazil 7,4224,612
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6544,756
CaxiasBrazil 6,4664,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3415,183
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0884,404
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9994,971
ChapecoBrazil 8,0755,018
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4033,979
CipoBrazil 7,3384,560
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4023,978
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7524,817
CordeiroBrazil 8,0925,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1574,447
CorumbaBrazil 7,0554,384
CoximBrazil 7,1154,422
CrateusBrazil 6,6744,148
CuiabaBrazil 6,7574,199
CuritibaBrazil 8,0575,007
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6411,641
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5592,211
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3982,111
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4452,141
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6621,654
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1602,585
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6451,644
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Chapais, QcCanada 1,423884
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7741,102
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9261,197
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9281,198
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4072,117
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7871,111
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7301,696
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6971,055
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2421,393
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2891,422
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0012,486
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6192,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5681,596
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,089677
Comox, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5151,563
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7141,686
ChicoChile 9,6095,971
ChillanChile 8,5105,288
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5155,291
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5384,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4835,893
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3455,186
ChangchunChina 10,3156,410
ChangduChina 12,2077,586
ChangshaChina 12,3157,652
ChengduChina 12,2087,586
ChongqingChina 12,3057,646
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6672,279
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6774,771
CamagueyCuba 2,0651,283
CasablancaCuba 1,7801,106
ChebCzech Republic 7,2334,495
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9234,302
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5831,605
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6131,624
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6241,630
CanarEcuador 4,6632,898
CairoEgypt 9,8766,137
CaenFrance 6,4644,017
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7224,177
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0033,109
CocobeachGabon 10,3066,404
CologneGermany 6,8514,257
ChiosGreece 8,8895,524
CorfuGreece 8,3915,214
ConakryGuinea 7,7064,789
CatacamasHonduras 2,6881,671
CholutecaHonduras 2,8721,785
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0188,711
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8567,989
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8567,989
ChahbaharIran 12,0037,459
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7353,564
ClonesIreland 5,8313,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7543,576
CorkIreland 5,8263,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8283,622
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6654,763
CameriItaly 7,2614,512
CampobassoItaly 7,9064,913
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6694,766
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7064,789
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5924,717
Cape MeleItaly 7,3194,548
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0505,002
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2065,099
CerviaItaly 7,5794,710
CiampinoItaly 7,7504,816
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4754,645
Cisa PassItaly 7,4074,603
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6854,776
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4274,615
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2635,135
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2425,122
ChibaJapan 10,5276,542
ChichibuJapan 10,5426,551
ChichijimaJapan 11,1996,959
ChoshiJapan 10,4776,511
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8386,113
ChilekaMalawi 13,6428,477
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4148,335
ChitipaMalawi 13,0878,132
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2821,418
ComitanMexico 2,6371,639
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2397,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1426,302
ChoirMongolia 10,4226,476
CasablancaMorocco 6,7174,174
ChindeMozambique 13,9608,675
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1008,762
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0148,709
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6618,489
CondegaNicaragua 2,8611,778
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6499,103
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3307,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8406,736
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0006,836
ChhorPakistan 12,3607,681
ChitralPakistan 11,3447,050
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8324,867
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5044,663
CajamarcaPeru 5,1753,216
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0803,157
ChiclayoPeru 5,1213,182
ChimbotePeru 5,3953,353
CuzcoPeru 5,9953,725
CzestochowaPoland 7,5824,712
CoimbraPortugal 6,3173,925
CalafatRomania 8,2755,142
CeahlauRomania 8,2355,117
ClujRomania 8,1165,043
ConstantaRomania 8,6015,345
CraiovaRomania 8,3095,163
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0174,361
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9204,922
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0174,360
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1933,849
Cape UelenRussia 5,8863,658
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4845,893
CaraRussia 9,1315,674
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4055,223
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7164,173
ChitaRussia 9,7406,052
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7306,046
CokurdahRussia 7,1224,426
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9995,592
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3428,291
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4786,511
CaceresSpain 6,5104,046
CadizSpain 6,6654,142
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7204,176
CordobaSpain 6,7094,169
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6639,112
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8758,622
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2288,841
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5758,435
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4368,349
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1588,798
ChumphonThailand 14,4919,005
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7725,451
CorumTurkey 9,2545,751
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9896,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1753,837
CernovcyUkraine 8,1365,056
ChernigovUkraine 8,1905,090
CarrascoUruguay 8,7285,424
ColoniaUruguay 8,6295,362
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0541,898
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 455283
Cambridge, MdUsa 748465
Camden, ScUsa 650404
Canton, NyUsa 1,036644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,123698
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 910566
Caribou, MeUsa 1,605997
Carlinville, IlUsa 450280
Casper, WyUsa 1,8741,165
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2041,991
Chambersburg, PaUsa 609378
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 604375
Charles City, IaUsa 825513
Charleston (city), ScUsa 810504
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 801498
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 277172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 540335
Charlottesville, VaUsa 550342
Chaska, MnUsa 976606
Chattanooga, TnUsa 449279
Chazy, NyUsa 1,167725
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,154717
Cheraw, ScUsa 644400
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,495929
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7261,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 401249
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 426264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 314195
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7451,085
Circleville, OhUsa 160100
Clarinda, IaUsa 906563
Clark, SdUsa 1,282797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 797495
Clarksville, TnUsa 306190
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Cleveland, OhioUsa 355220
Clinton, IaUsa 557346
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8353,626
Coldwater, MiUsa 329205
College Park, MdUsa 668415
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7311,076
Columbia, MoUsa 653406
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 650404
Columbus, GaUsa 10968
Columbus, InUsa 11572
Columbus, KsUsa 933580
Columbus, OhioUsa 186116
Conception, MoUsa 892554
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,118695
Conway, ArUsa 791492
Conway, ScUsa 756470
Cooperstown, NyUsa 921573
Corning, ArUsa 653406
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,115693
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7261,072
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,316818
Cortland, NyUsa 812504
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2262,005
Covington, LaUsa 1,018633
Covington, TnUsa 580360
Crete, NeUsa 1,071666
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0021,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2206,351
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2206,351
CaracasVenezuela 3,6312,257
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0312,505
CoroVenezuela 3,4112,120
ChipataZambia 13,2948,261
ChomaZambia 13,0368,101
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -