Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6735,390
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5124,668
DavisAntarctica 16,56910,296
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5439,658
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4359,591
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,01310,572
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2139,453
DhakaBangladesh 13,0298,096
D’UccleBelgium 6,6964,161
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6704,766
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6274,118
DouradosBrazil 7,4894,654
DoualaCameroon 10,1066,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4581,527
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7971,117
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8532,395
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4341,512
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,463909
Dryden, OnCanada 1,358844
DuianChina 11,6327,228
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0625,010
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2207,594
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4951,551
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6261,632
DabaaEgypt 9,6025,967
DakhlaEgypt 10,0706,258
DijonFrance 6,9264,304
DresdenGermany 7,2534,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1953,228
DebrecenHungary 7,9504,940
DalatangiIceland 5,2653,272
DaltonganjIndia 12,9018,017
DarbhangaIndia 12,6977,890
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6197,841
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6177,840
DumkaIndia 12,9258,031
DwarkaIndia 12,6607,867
DezfulIran 10,7246,664
DublinIreland 5,9173,677
DecimomannuItaly 7,6524,755
DobbiacoItaly 7,4214,612
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6775,392
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9796,201
DagorettiKenya 12,7637,931
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6364,745
DedzaMalawi 13,4908,383
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7816,700
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9876,206
DaweiMyanmar 14,0988,760
De BiltNetherlands 6,6844,153
De KooyNetherlands 6,6194,113
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6154,111
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3568,300
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8128,583
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0568,734
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4924,034
DalbandinPakistan 11,8097,338
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7417,296
DirPakistan 11,4137,092
DroshPakistan 11,3737,067
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3558,299
DohaQatar 11,5427,172
DorohoiRomania 8,1925,090
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4474,628
DudinkaRussia 7,9334,929
DzardzanRussia 7,7984,846
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3707,065
DakarSenegal 7,0224,364
DaruSierra Leone 8,0545,005
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1518,794
DamazinSudan 11,5557,180
DongolaSudan 10,6776,635
DamascusSyria 9,9366,174
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9356,174
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9926,209
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9666,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3808,315
DjerbaTunisia 8,1535,066
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7756,074
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9213,679
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0023,730
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6035,346
DonetskUkraine 8,7885,461
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7457,298
Dahlonega, GaUsa 506314
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 507315
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,294804
Danville, IlUsa 305189
Darlington, ScUsa 666414
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8451,768
David City, NeUsa 1,086675
Dayton, OhUsa 10264
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8171,750
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 903561
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8311,759
Decatur, IlUsa 386240
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8371,141
Delaware, OhUsa 178110
Delphine, InUsa 294183
Denton, MdUsa 748465
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7341,077
Des Moines, IowaUsa 810503
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4381,515
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,252778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 371231
Dickson, TnUsa 408254
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4181,503
Dixon, IlUsa 557346
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,339832
Dover, DeUsa 748465
Dover, TnUsa 449279
Dublin, TxUsa 1,437893
Dubuque, IaUsa 630392
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,059658
Duquoin, IlUsa 395245
Durham, NhUsa 1,226762
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -