Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7354,807
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8564,882
EsquelArgentina 9,2175,728
EzeizaArgentina 8,6425,370
East SaleAustralia 15,5749,678
Esperance (po)Australia 17,58010,924
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57910,924
EssendonAustralia 15,7479,785
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0915,028
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4225,234
EspinosaBrazil 7,4134,606
Earlton, OnCanada 1,019633
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7031,680
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7131,686
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7111,685
Edson, AbCanada 2,8911,796
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6981,677
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8391,143
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5522,829
ErlianChina 10,6686,629
El CaranoColombia 3,7942,358
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0884,404
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5911,610
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7141,686
El ArishEgypt 9,9586,188
El TorEgypt 10,1786,325
ErfurtGermany 7,0944,409
EssenGermany 6,8284,243
EsfahanIran 10,8736,756
EilatIsrael 10,1556,311
EsashiJapan 9,9446,179
EldoretKenya 12,5057,771
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2586,374
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6574,137
EeldeNetherlands 6,7174,174
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9471,832
EnuguNigeria 9,7466,056
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9594,946
EvoraPortugal 6,4363,999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7426,054
EkimcanRussia 9,1515,686
Elat’MaRussia 8,3925,215
ElistaRussia 9,2485,747
ErbogacenRussia 8,8015,469
EssejRussia 8,0454,999
Ed DueimSudan 11,2236,974
El FasherSudan 10,7096,655
El GeneinaSudan 10,4886,518
El ObeidSudan 11,1276,915
El ShowakSudan 11,4527,116
En NahudSudan 11,0236,850
EdirneTurkey 8,6685,386
ErzincanTurkey 9,5825,955
ErzurumTurkey 9,6515,997
EskisehirTurkey 9,0575,628
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5146,533
EntebbeUganda 12,3097,649
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0013,729
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0373,751
East Tawas, MiUsa 590366
Eastman, GaUsa 798496
Eastport, MeUsa 1,595991
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7931,114
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,078670
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1211,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 417259
Elko, NvUsa 2,6481,645
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,151715
Elmira, NyUsa 741460
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5901,609
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,175730
Erie, PaUsa 507315
Eskridge, KsUsa 978608
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2252,004
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 850528
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3452,079
Eureka, SdUsa 1,471914
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2401,392
Evansville, InUsa 273170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -