Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1846,950
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9244,924
HuamboAngola 11,7927,328
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13710,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6839,746
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6999,755
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7772,969
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3232,687
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8491,149
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8581,155
Hamilton, OnCanada 606376
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4311,510
Harrow, OnCanada 363226
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Hope, BcCanada 3,1141,935
HaikouChina 13,2688,245
HailarChina 9,9096,158
HamiChina 10,9106,780
HetanChina 11,3987,083
HavanaCuba 1,7991,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7021,679
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5831,605
HelwanEgypt 9,8916,146
HurguadaEgypt 10,2686,381
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6433,507
HelsinkiFinland 7,2544,508
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2594,511
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6315,363
HamburgGermany 6,8924,282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8914,282
HannoverGermany 6,9364,310
HelgolandGermany 6,7404,189
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2804,524
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0535,626
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6492,268
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9774,336
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1224,426
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1943,227
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4928,384
HaifaIsrael 9,8906,146
HaboroJapan 9,6425,991
HachijojimaJapan 10,7756,695
HachinoheJapan 10,0036,216
HagiJapan 11,0436,862
HakodateJapan 9,9206,164
HamadaJapan 10,9676,815
HamamatsuJapan 10,7246,664
HikoneJapan 10,7446,676
HimejiJapan 10,8596,748
HiradoJapan 11,2246,975
HirooJapan 9,7566,062
HiroshimaJapan 10,9996,835
HitaJapan 11,1716,942
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2877,014
HunLibya 8,8425,495
HomboriMali 8,3455,185
HomalinMyanmar 12,9088,021
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8068,579
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8468,604
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
HororataNew Zealand 13,8278,592
HyderabadPakistan 12,3237,658
HuanucoPeru 5,5093,424
HelPoland 7,3254,552
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5155,913
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6365,366
HatangaRussia 7,6574,758
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8334,867
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2036,340
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7596,686
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7214,798
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8497,984
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9006,773
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4726,507
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7849,187
HalaibSudan 10,8736,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3637,061
HudeibaSudan 11,0596,872
HaparandaSweden 6,8744,272
HarnosandSweden 6,8074,230
HamaSyria 9,8086,095
HassakahSyria 9,9256,168
Hua HinThailand 14,2548,858
HakkariTurkey 9,9986,213
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2753,900
HersonUkraine 8,6345,365
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1185,045
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,551964
Hanover, NhUsa 1,188738
Harrisburg, IlUsa 395245
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 682424
Hart, MiUsa 562349
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,062660
Hartington, NeUsa 1,131703
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 760472
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,596992
Hays, KsUsa 1,237769
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2852,041
Hebron, NeUsa 1,147713
Helena, MtUsa 2,3671,471
Hemlock, NyUsa 711442
Henderson, NcUsa 678422
Hendersonville, NcUsa 509316
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9411,206
Hernando, MsUsa 667414
Highland Home, AlUsa 793493
Highmore, SdUsa 1,354841
Hightstown, NjUsa 835519
Hillsboro, IlUsa 374233
Hillsdale, MiUsa 329205
Holly, CoUsa 1,510938
Homer, AkUsa 5,0853,160
Hoopeston, IlUsa 301187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 347215
Horton, KsUsa 936581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,596992
Hot Springs, VaUsa 422263
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 591367
Houma, LaUsa 1,188739
Houston, TexasUsa 1,405873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 199124
Huntsville, AlUsa 524325
Huron, SdUsa 1,269789
HanoiVietnam 13,2458,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3478,916
HarareZimbabwe 13,4578,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -