Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4325,239
In SalahAlgeria 7,9164,919
InnsbruckAustria 7,3344,557
IbiriteBrazil 7,8094,853
IguatuBrazil 6,8734,271
IlheusBrazil 7,6314,742
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2573,888
IndaialBrazil 8,2055,099
IpameriBrazil 7,3654,577
IraiBrazil 8,0555,006
IreceBrazil 7,1384,436
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3424,563
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4063,359
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6453,508
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6764,770
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0434,998
ItapevaBrazil 7,9324,929
ItirucuBrazil 7,4474,627
ItuacuBrazil 7,4014,599
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5364,683
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2762,657
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2101,373
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9461,830
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4982,795
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7964,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8024,848
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7286,666
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5341,575
IzobambaEcuador 4,4272,751
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8936,148
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8531,773
IoanninaGreece 8,4445,247
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8992,423
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9533,078
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8527,987
IranshahrIran 11,8187,344
IstranaItaly 7,4774,647
IidaJapan 10,6466,616
IizukaJapan 11,1486,928
IrakoJapan 10,7656,690
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3627,682
IrozakiJapan 10,6836,639
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3567,678
IshinomakiJapan 10,2076,342
IwamizawaJapan 9,7446,055
IzuharaJapan 11,1526,930
IrbidJordan 9,9666,193
IfraneMorocco 6,9214,301
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2118,831
IlorinNigeria 9,3505,810
InchonNorth Korea 10,9246,788
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9623,705
IslamabadPakistan 11,6167,219
IquitosPeru 4,9043,047
IloiloPhilippines 13,8068,579
IasiRomania 8,3215,171
IcaRussia 8,0545,005
IlirnejRussia 6,7354,185
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0955,652
IrkutskRussia 9,8246,105
Ivdel’Russia 8,4815,270
IbizaSpain 7,1264,428
IspartaTurkey 9,2155,726
IstanbulTurkey 8,8755,515
IzmirTurkey 8,9495,561
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0084,976
IzmailUkraine 8,5255,298
Imperial, NeUsa 1,489925
Independence, KsUsa 1,018633
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,044648
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15798
Indianola, IaUsa 823512
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,267787
Inverness, FlUsa 1,144711
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 819509
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 820509
Ithaca, NyUsa 784487
IsokaZambia 13,0628,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -