Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3427,048
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4537,117
JuninArgentina 8,5415,307
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8024,848
JacobinaBrazil 7,2184,485
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8454,254
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2494,505
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4734,644
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0124,979
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5861,607
JiuquanChina 11,2456,988
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2322,009
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6151,625
JoensuuFinland 7,2964,534
JokioinenFinland 7,1624,450
JyvskylFinland 7,1534,445
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8982,422
JulianehbGreenland 3,5802,224
JagdalpurIndia 13,4048,330
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,18210,056
JerusalemIsrael 9,9826,203
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9981,863
JosNigeria 9,6235,980
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4423,382
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4543,389
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0247,472
JhelumPakistan 11,7067,274
JiwaniPakistan 12,0797,506
JuliacaPeru 6,2473,882
JakutskRussia 8,3615,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3135,787
JenisejskRussia 9,1695,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4805,891
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3605,817
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1966,336
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0896,891
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7277,287
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7098,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6734,147
JubaSudan 11,8757,380
JokkmokkSweden 6,6654,142
JönköpingSweden 6,8944,284
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8914,282
JendoubaTunisia 7,8194,859
JerbaTunisia 8,1335,054
JerseyUk 6,3473,944
JaltaUkraine 8,8925,525
Jackson, MsUsa 894555
Jackson, TnUsa 529329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 990615
Jacksonville, IlUsa 469292
Johnstown, PaUsa 512318
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1142,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -