Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4017,085
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5997,208
KhostAfghanistan 11,5507,177
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1716,942
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4907,140
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47410,858
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5604,698
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8546,123
KandiBenin 9,0255,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,166725
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,166724
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Kenora, OnCanada 1,419882
Kingston, OnCanada 882548
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6642,898
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6982,298
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4181,503
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,141709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0756,882
KashiChina 11,0656,876
KunmingChina 12,8507,985
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1866,951
KhargaEgypt 10,1856,329
KosseirEgypt 10,3886,455
KajaaniFinland 7,1094,418
KuopioFinland 7,2024,475
KuusamoFinland 7,0524,382
KarlsruheGermany 7,0474,379
KasselGermany 6,9854,340
KonstanzGermany 7,1714,456
KumasiGhana 8,9405,555
KalamataGreece 8,7135,414
KerkiraGreece 8,3915,214
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8375,492
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7482,329
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9513,077
KankanGuinea 8,0234,985
KindiaGuinea 7,7384,808
KissidougouGuinea 8,0214,985
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0214,363
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9168,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9178,027
KeszthelyHungary 7,7354,807
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0553,141
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1298,158
KotaIndia 12,5947,826
KozhikodeIndia 14,0668,741
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7559,790
KermanIran 11,3467,051
KermanshahIran 10,4676,504
Khoram AbadIran 10,6106,593
KilkennyIreland 5,8793,653
KingstonJamaica 2,4691,534
KagoshimaJapan 11,3627,060
KanazawaJapan 10,6006,587
KaruizawaJapan 10,5336,546
KatsuuraJapan 10,5596,561
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6036,589
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5505,934
KobeJapan 10,8466,740
KochiJapan 11,0326,855
KofuJapan 10,5976,585
KumagayaJapan 10,5126,532
KumamotoJapan 11,2316,979
KumejimaJapan 12,0447,484
KureJapan 11,0116,843
KushiroJapan 9,6435,992
KutchanJapan 9,8196,102
KyotoJapan 10,7926,706
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1696,319
KitaleKenya 12,4457,733
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9776,821
KufraLibya 9,7536,061
KaunasLithuania 7,5684,703
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3734,582
KybartaiLithuania 7,5314,680
KarongaMalawi 13,1578,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9379,282
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5789,059
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2839,497
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0169,331
KuantanMalaysia 15,1849,436
KuchingMalaysia 15,2559,479
KayesMali 7,5664,701
KeniebaMali 7,6894,778
KidalMali 8,3955,217
KitaMali 7,8274,864
KoutiaMali 8,2185,107
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8806,761
KisinevMoldova 8,4085,225
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1066,280
KhatgalMongolia 10,0546,248
KhovdMongolia 10,3276,417
KhujirtMongolia 10,4296,481
KhutagMongolia 10,1556,311
KenitraMorocco 6,7624,202
KalewaMyanmar 13,0928,136
KathaMyanmar 12,9858,069
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5549,044
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5118,396
KengtungMyanmar 13,2908,258
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7827,943
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8768,001
KathmanduNepal 12,5217,781
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2158,212
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4718,371
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3638,304
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2018,203
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
KanoNigeria 9,4395,866
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8126,719
KarasjokNorway 6,7014,164
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2313,872
KristiansandNorway 6,5514,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3193,927
KhasabOman 11,7007,271
KarachiPakistan 12,3287,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3237,658
KhanpurPakistan 12,0657,497
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0047,459
KororPalau 13,4688,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7374,808
KlodzkoPoland 7,4634,637
KoszalinPoland 7,2064,478
KrakowPoland 7,6714,767
KalakanRussia 9,3485,809
KaliningradRussia 7,4104,604
KamenskoeRussia 7,0964,409
KandalaksaRussia 7,0784,399
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2964,534
KazanRussia 8,6095,350
KemRussia 7,3184,547
KerchRussia 8,9385,554
KhabarovskRussia 9,5195,915
KirenskRussia 9,1845,707
KirovRussia 8,3595,194
KljuciRussia 7,7594,822
KolpasevRussia 9,1275,672
KorfRussia 7,2444,501
KostromaRussia 8,1185,045
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8704,269
KotlasRussia 8,0304,990
KrasnodarRussia 9,1115,662
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3295,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8045,471
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4445,868
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5174,050
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8815,518
KurganRussia 9,1305,673
KurskRussia 8,4075,224
KyraRussia 10,0276,231
KigaliRwanda 12,2667,622
KoldaSenegal 7,3644,576
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8834,899
KosiceSlovakia 7,8484,877
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5698,432
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5096,530
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6179,083
KadugliSudan 11,2556,994
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8276,728
KassalaSudan 11,4097,090
KhartoumSudan 11,1136,906
KostiSudan 11,3157,031
KalmarSweden 7,0744,396
KaresuandoSweden 6,6594,138
KarlstadSweden 6,7634,203
KristianstadSweden 6,9914,344
KamishliSyria 9,9046,154
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0988,760
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3098,892
Khon KaenThailand 13,7948,572
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1828,813
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9688,680
KairouanTunisia 7,9674,951
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6125,973
KarsTurkey 9,7006,028
KastamonuTurkey 9,1215,668
KayseriTurkey 9,4345,862
KonyaTurkey 9,3215,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2596,375
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0826,887
KinlossUk 5,9363,689
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5515,314
KievUkraine 8,2375,118
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7765,453
KirovogradUkraine 8,4675,261
KlepininoUkraine 8,8005,468
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5625,321
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8664,888
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5585,318
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 369229
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5731,599
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 869540
Keene, NhUsa 1,148714
Kenton, OhUsa 224139
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6191,006
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6351,016
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6571,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3893,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,222760
Kinston, NcUsa 743462
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1271,943
Knoxville, TnUsa 365227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1633,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5573,453
KabompoZambia 12,5757,814
KabweZambia 13,0008,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0008,078
KafirondaZambia 12,8467,983
KaomaZambia 12,7077,896
KasamaZambia 12,9418,042
KasempaZambia 12,7137,900
KawambwaZambia 12,7377,915
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2568,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -