Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9354,310
LuandaAngola 11,3067,026
LuenaAngola 12,0837,509
La PlataArgentina 8,6785,393
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0834,402
La RiojaArgentina 7,8314,866
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4285,237
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0096,219
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5184,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6749,740
LavertonAustralia 15,7639,796
LearmonthAustralia 17,43410,834
LongreachAustralia 15,1159,393
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1159,392
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2888,878
Low HeadAustralia 15,6959,753
LinzAustria 7,4534,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9863,720
LerwickUk 5,9853,719
La PazBolivia 6,4123,985
LavrasBrazil 7,8714,891
LencoisBrazil 7,2834,526
LinharesBrazil 7,9844,961
LondrinaBrazil 7,7674,826
LomBulgaria 8,3075,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3561,464
La Tuque, QcCanada 992616
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6992,298
Langara, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,486924
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5081,559
London, OnCanada 532331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3141,438
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1341,947
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3903,971
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7954,844
LanzhouChina 11,6137,216
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3627,682
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0792,535
LimonCosta Rica 3,2382,012
LarnacaCyprus 9,6365,988
LimassolCyprus 9,6155,975
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7287,909
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0937,515
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6594,138
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7491,708
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7111,684
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5051,556
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3732,717
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8242,998
LuxorEgypt 10,3196,413
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8411,766
Laucala BayFiji 11,8477,362
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3504,567
Le MansFrance 6,5664,080
LilleFrance 6,6294,119
LyonFrance 6,9994,349
LambarnGabon 10,4816,513
LastourvilleGabon 10,7036,651
LibrevilleGabon 10,3296,418
LeipzigGermany 7,1564,447
LindenbergGermany 7,2104,480
LamiaGreece 8,6085,349
LarissaGreece 8,5545,316
LemnosGreece 8,7075,410
LimnosGreece 8,7155,416
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3882,105
LabeGuinea 7,7004,785
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2034,476
La CeibaHonduras 2,6021,617
La MesaHonduras 2,6441,643
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6737,253
LudhianaIndia 11,9867,448
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1625,072
LatinaItaly 7,7894,840
LatronicoItaly 8,0965,031
LecceItaly 8,2295,114
LodwarKenya 12,3347,664
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4248,342
LiepajaLatvia 7,3224,550
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4394,623
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8754,272
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3085,162
LabuanMalaysia 14,6759,119
LuqaMalta 8,2735,141
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5702,219
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9131,810
LashioMyanmar 13,1188,152
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4418,352
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
LagosNigeria 9,3755,826
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3963,974
LillehammerNorway 6,5404,064
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8707,376
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3664,577
LimaPeru 5,7323,562
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5068,393
LisbonPortugal 6,3313,934
LeninbadRussia 10,8256,727
LevsiRussia 8,7105,413
LungiSierra Leone 7,8084,852
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6094,728
LanzaroteSpain 6,4834,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6604,138
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2354,496
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2524,507
LatakiaSyria 9,7146,037
LampangThailand 13,6268,467
LoeiThailand 13,6978,512
Lop BuriThailand 14,0028,701
LomeTogo 9,2245,732
LeemingUk 6,1763,838
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9863,720
London, EnglandUk 6,3703,958
London-GatwickUk 6,3893,970
LynehamUk 6,2613,891
L’VovUkraine 7,9234,924
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4155,229
LozovajaUkraine 8,6475,373
LubnyUkraine 8,3935,216
LuckUkraine 7,9464,938
LuganskUkraine 8,8185,480
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 766476
La Harpe, IlUsa 581361
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,189739
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,263785
Lake City, FlUsa 1,018633
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,060659
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2411,392
Lamar, MoUsa 820510
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,514941
Lancaster, WiUsa 660410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0571,278
Langdon, NdUsa 1,532952
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7981,118
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8751,165
Larned, KsUsa 1,251777
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,596992
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6961,675
Laurel, MdUsa 662411
Lawrence, KsUsa 892554
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,226762
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,046650
Lebanon, MoUsa 734456
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 806501
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,163723
Leitchfield, KyUsa 225140
Lenoir, NcUsa 413256
Lewisburg, TnUsa 496308
Lewisburg, WvUsa 393244
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7441,705
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,337831
Lexington, MoUsa 806501
Lexington, VaUsa 476296
Libby, MtUsa 2,6681,658
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,048652
Lincoln, VaUsa 576358
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,336830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 826513
Llano, TxUsa 1,580982
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,573978
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0341,885
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0331,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0511,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0121,250
Louisburg, NcUsa 678422
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13483
Louisville, MsUsa 777483
Loup City, NeUsa 1,239770
Lowville, NyUsa 928577
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6461,023
Luling, TxUsa 1,580982
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7091,062
Lynchburg, VaUsa 514320
LivingstoneZambia 12,9928,073
LundaziZambia 13,2618,240
LusakaZambia 13,0648,118
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -