Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1076,902
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1136,906
MilianaAlgeria 7,3384,560
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6457,236
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6709,116
Malarg EArgentina 8,4335,240
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0745,639
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9965,590
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3105,164
MendozaArgentina 8,1635,073
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1595,070
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1995,095
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5499,041
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0689,364
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96110,540
MeekatharraAustralia 17,45510,847
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7519,788
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7449,783
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8559,853
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09410,001
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3519,539
MuharraqBahrain 11,3977,082
MinskBelarus 7,8274,863
MogilevBelarus 7,9464,938
MaunBotswana 12,9238,031
MacapaBrazil 5,5243,433
MacauBrazil 6,9554,322
MaceioBrazil 7,4084,603
MachadoBrazil 7,8634,886
ManausBrazil 5,3273,310
MarabaBrazil 6,1393,815
MaringaBrazil 7,7354,807
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5323,437
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4274,615
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2294,492
MonteiroBrazil 7,1594,449
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5124,668
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8274,242
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1724,457
MamfeCameroon 9,9476,181
MarouaCameroon 10,0346,235
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2532,022
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,072666
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3291,447
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3022,673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6562,272
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3801,479
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8081,123
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6881,049
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,170727
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,146712
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0621,281
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,397868
Morden, MbCanada 1,550963
Muskoka, OnCanada 793493
MoundouChad 10,3216,414
MatecanaColombia 3,9122,431
MoroniComoros 14,0678,741
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5984,721
MarstalDenmark 6,8564,261
Melville HallDominica 3,4672,154
MichesDominican Republic 2,6901,672
MocaDominican Republic 2,5751,600
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5401,578
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6681,658
MilagroEcuador 4,6072,863
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4965,901
MinyaEgypt 9,9906,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0416,239
MassawaEritrea 11,6177,219
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5943,476
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0424,376
MarseilleFrance 7,1454,440
MontpellierFrance 7,0504,381
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0063,111
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6685,386
MakokouGabon 10,6176,598
MayumbaGabon 10,7066,653
MitzicGabon 10,4876,517
MkamboGabon 10,6776,635
MoandaGabon 10,8006,711
MouilaGabon 10,6296,605
MagdeburgGermany 7,0674,392
MunichGermany 7,2994,536
MünsterGermany 6,8394,250
MethoniGreece 8,7085,411
MilosGreece 8,9015,531
MitiliniGreece 8,8655,509
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8605,505
MacentaGuinea 8,1325,054
MamouGuinea 7,7844,837
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2955,154
MiskolcHungary 7,8574,882
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8638,615
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2257,597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1588,177
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6978,511
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5939,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2328,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2649,485
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3948,945
MashhadIran 10,8766,758
Malin HeadIreland 5,7863,596
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5444,688
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1325,054
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1915,090
MilanItaly 7,3064,540
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2584,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6184,734
ManIvory Coast 8,3835,209
MaebashiJapan 10,5046,527
MaizuruJapan 10,7706,692
MakurazakiJapan 11,4017,085
MatsueJapan 10,8696,754
MatsumotoJapan 10,5716,569
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0386,859
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8937,391
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7056,652
MishimaJapan 10,6316,606
MitoJapan 10,4376,486
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6956,646
MiyakoJapan 10,0636,253
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2627,620
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3217,035
MiyazakiJapan 11,2867,013
MombetsuJapan 9,5685,946
MoriokaJapan 10,0966,274
MuroranJapan 9,8646,129
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0346,857
MutsuJapan 9,9486,182
Ma’AnJordan 10,1586,313
MafraqJordan 10,0066,218
MombasaKenya 13,2008,203
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2738,870
MaseruLesotho 13,8238,590
MonroviaLiberia 8,2185,107
MisratahLibya 8,5555,316
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6079,077
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5739,056
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1469,412
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7439,161
MakhangaMalawi 13,7138,521
MangochiMalawi 13,5828,440
MwmosaMalawi 13,7218,527
MzimbaMalawi 13,2698,245
MzuzuMalawi 13,2738,248
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3679,549
MersingMalaysia 15,3199,520
MiriMalaysia 14,8259,212
MaleMaldives 14,7129,142
MenakaMali 8,6415,370
MoptiMali 8,1925,091
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6976,647
MazatlanMexico 2,7031,680
MeridaMexico 2,0681,285
Mexico CityMexico 2,5921,611
MonterreyMexico 2,0851,295
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6721,660
MaantyMongolia 10,3386,424
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5216,538
MatadMongolia 10,2196,350
MurenMongolia 10,1436,303
MarrakechMorocco 6,7954,222
MeknesMorocco 6,8714,270
MideltMorocco 7,0024,351
MaputoMozambique 14,0688,742
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0798,749
MandalayMyanmar 13,2288,220
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3568,300
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2808,874
MindatMyanmar 13,2948,261
MonywaMyanmar 13,2168,212
MyeikMyanmar 14,2808,874
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8497,985
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7804,213
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3938,323
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6638,490
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9941,860
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0201,877
MagariaNiger 9,4045,844
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6465,994
MaradiNiger 9,2185,728
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8366,112
MakurdiNigeria 9,7416,053
MinnaNigeria 9,4385,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2036,962
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4534,010
MajisOman 11,8877,387
MasirahOman 12,3687,686
Muscat  Oman 12,0557,491
MultanPakistan 11,9277,412
MurreePakistan 11,5937,204
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7148,522
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2374,497
MoyobambaPeru 5,0753,154
MactanPhilippines 13,7768,561
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4838,379
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2363,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8986,772
MagadanRussia 7,9334,930
MahackalaRussia 9,6996,027
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1944,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1944,470
MarkovoRussia 6,7894,219
MinusinskRussia 9,6946,024
MogocaRussia 9,4345,863
MoscowRussia 8,1445,061
MurmanskRussia 6,9744,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8836,763
MatamSenegal 7,3304,555
MogadishuSomalia 13,1738,186
MadridSpain 6,6714,145
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6644,141
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2794,523
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7994,225
MelillaSpain 6,9964,348
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0224,364
MalakalSudan 11,5197,158
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9708,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0924,407
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5218,402
Mae SariangThailand 13,6468,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8078,580
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7588,549
MalatyaTurkey 9,6095,971
MersinTurkey 9,5425,929
MuglaTurkey 9,1195,666
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1653,831
ManstonUk 6,4804,027
MeloUruguay 8,5405,307
MercedesUruguay 8,4945,278
MontevideoUruguay 8,7235,421
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 712442
Madison, FlUsa 908564
Madison, InUsa 2918
Madison, NeUsa 1,092678
Madison, WisconsinUsa 599372
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,065662
Manitowoc, WiUsa 613381
Marble Hill, MoUsa 502312
Marengo, IlUsa 492306
Marion, InUsa 245152
Marion, NcUsa 413256
Marquette, MichiganUsa 865537
Marshall, TxUsa 1,134705
Martinsburg, WvUsa 576358
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2743,277
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 251156
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5821,604
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 353219
Mcminnville, TnUsa 387240
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,129702
Medford, WiUsa 823511
Mellette, SdUsa 1,354841
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 649404
Mena, ArUsa 942586
Meridian, MississippiUsa 833517
Mexia, TxUsa 1,347837
Mexico, MoUsa 633394
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,532952
Midland, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Milan, MnUsa 1,145711
Milbank, SdUsa 1,200746
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9081,186
Milford, DeUsa 835519
Milledgeville, GaUsa 689428
Millen, GaUsa 736458
Millport, OhUsa 380236
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,195743
Milwaukee, WiUsa 512318
Minden, NeUsa 1,238769
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 958596
Minonk, IlUsa 425264
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5301,572
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 986613
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 564350
Monmouth, IlUsa 581361
Monroe, NcUsa 576358
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,145711
Montgomery AlUsa 767476
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0281,260
Moorestown, NjUsa 835519
Morehead City, NcUsa 816507
Morganton, NcUsa 413256
Moro, OrUsa 3,0461,893
Morris, MnUsa 1,206750
Morrison, IlUsa 543338
Mount Airy, NcUsa 394245
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 461286
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 620385
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 551343
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,251777
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 395245
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 387241
Muskegon, MiUsa 477296
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,013630
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6172,247
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4172,123
MaracayVenezuela 3,6202,250
MaturinVenezuela 3,8952,420
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5262,191
MeridaVenezuela 3,6432,264
MagoyeZambia 13,0288,096
MansaZambia 12,8077,958
MbalaZambia 12,8637,993
MfuweZambia 13,2198,215
MisamfuZambia 12,9438,043
MonguZambia 12,5947,826
MpikaZambia 13,0838,130
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3008,264
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0548,112
MumbwaZambia 12,9318,035
MwinilungaZambia 12,4717,750
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -