Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3157,031
NeuquenArgentina 8,8355,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6375,367
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4088,332
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0149,330
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1679,425
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12910,023
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6971,054
NatitingouBenin 8,9495,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1065,037
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1976,336
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0776,262
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5701,597
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1791,354
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8911,175
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9592,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3591,466
North Bay, OnCanada 919571
N’DjamenaChad 9,9796,201
NanchangChina 12,1967,579
NanjingChina 11,7517,302
NanningChina 13,0268,095
NicosiaCyprus 9,5935,961
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9454,316
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6121,623
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6221,629
NegeleEthiopia 12,4667,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9057,398
NandiFiji 11,9057,398
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0514,382
NancyFrance 6,9244,303
NantesFrance 6,4814,027
NiceFrance 7,2714,518
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0844,402
NurembergGermany 7,1874,466
NurnbergGermany 7,1844,464
NaxosGreece 8,9345,552
NanortalikGreenland 3,5952,234
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6312,257
NordGreenland 5,3673,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5212,188
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2915,152
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1158,150
New DelhiIndia 12,2637,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9264,925
NaganoJapan 10,5216,538
NagasakiJapan 11,2747,006
NagoJapan 11,9677,436
NagoyaJapan 10,7206,662
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0187,468
NaraJapan 10,8186,722
NazeJapan 11,7227,284
NemuroJapan 9,5545,937
NiigataJapan 10,3626,439
NikkoJapan 10,4516,494
NobeokaJapan 11,2126,967
NairobiKenya 12,7627,930
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4175,230
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8546,745
NidaLithuania 7,3964,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6039,074
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1209,396
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3078,269
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3958,324
NaraMali 7,8754,894
NioroMali 7,6924,780
NemaMauritania 7,7804,835
NouakchottMauritania 6,9364,310
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1358,162
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2588,239
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6308,470
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4408,351
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0381,888
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6696,008
NiameyNiger 8,7995,468
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4794,026
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6274,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8993,666
NawabshahPakistan 12,2327,601
NokkundiPakistan 11,7477,300
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0554,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4908,383
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6344,744
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6936,023
NikolaevRussia 8,5695,325
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8755,515
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5904,716
NizneangarskRussia 9,3835,831
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5645,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3185,169
NovgorodRussia 7,6614,761
NovosibirskRussia 9,4875,895
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6829,124
No. 6Sudan 10,7036,651
NyalaSudan 10,7916,706
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6608,488
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9108,644
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7029,136
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5618,427
NarathiwatThailand 14,9149,268
NigdeTurkey 9,4495,872
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3366,423
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6585,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 265164
Napoleon, OhUsa 265164
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 354220
Natchez, MsUsa 1,032642
Neosho, MoUsa 848527
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,199745
New Brunswick, NjUsa 887551
New Castlen, PaUsa 453281
New Hampton, IaUsa 781485
New London, WiUsa 683425
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,118695
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,130702
New Ulm, MnUsa 951591
New YorkUsa 933580
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 945587
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 937583
Newark, NjUsa 914568
Newberry, MiUsa 781485
Newberry, ScUsa 610379
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,103686
Newnan, GaUsa 673419
Newport, TnUsa 370230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7283,560
Norfolk, VaUsa 779484
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,126700
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3142,059
North Loup, NeUsa 1,253779
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,381858
Norton, KsUsa 1,318819
Norwalk, OhUsa 300186
NdolaZambia 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -