Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6726,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3698,929
ParanaArgentina 8,2635,135
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1575,069
PehuajoArgentina 8,6525,376
PergaminoArgentina 8,4825,271
PigeArgentina 8,8225,482
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1525,065
PosadasArgentina 7,9644,949
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7414,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1355,055
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7405,431
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99111,180
Port HedlandAustralia 16,97110,546
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0503,138
ParakouBenin 9,1215,668
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3204,549
ParacatuBrazil 7,3884,591
ParanaBrazil 6,8924,282
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1035,035
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4044,601
ParintinsBrazil 5,4453,384
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4163,987
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1985,094
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5394,685
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9034,290
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2114,481
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6014,723
PeixeBrazil 6,8044,228
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0574,385
PicosBrazil 6,7854,217
PiraiBrazil 8,0645,011
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1434,439
PompeuBrazil 7,6814,773
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4824,649
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6153,489
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0555,005
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7333,563
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4255,235
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6754,148
PosseBrazil 7,1224,426
PlevenBulgaria 8,4215,233
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5205,294
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3038,888
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0631,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 975606
Peterborough, OnCanada 778483
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,444897
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3612,088
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2581,403
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5472,204
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6131,003
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2421,393
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2902,045
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7962,359
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9381,204
ParronChile 8,2795,145
Puerto AysenChile 9,4665,882
Puerto MonttChile 9,0265,609
Punta ArenasChile 10,3226,414
PingbianChina 11,9737,440
PeralesColombia 3,9672,465
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0422,512
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2342,010
PragueCzech Republic 7,3444,563
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6501,647
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6171,626
PoloDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5381,577
PichilingueEcuador 4,4962,794
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4792,783
PuyoEcuador 4,5622,835
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8376,113
ParisFrance 6,6654,142
PerpignanFrance 7,0194,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72611,015
Port-GentilGabon 10,3526,433
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4712,778
PotsdamGermany 7,1384,436
PatrasGreece 8,6095,349
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2402,635
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6982,298
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3892,106
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5881,608
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6521,648
PecsHungary 7,8464,876
PambanIndia 14,3888,941
PuneIndia 13,2338,223
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7469,785
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4469,599
PadovaItaly 7,4794,648
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3794,585
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0404,996
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0204,984
PantelleriaItaly 8,0294,989
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4134,607
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6664,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6644,763
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8184,858
PiacenzaItaly 7,3684,578
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4864,652
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5664,702
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8334,868
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0454,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7514,816
PrizziItaly 8,0735,017
PakseLaos 13,8958,635
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0589,357
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8419,843
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8759,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7837,322
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1565,068
PatheinMyanmar 13,8088,581
PutaoMyanmar 12,6307,849
PyiMyanmar 13,5828,440
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1488,170
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3998,326
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7801,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8136,098
PohangNorth Korea 10,9656,814
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7956,708
PadidanPakistan 12,1627,557
PanjgurPakistan 11,9907,451
ParachinarPakistan 11,5007,146
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1347,540
PeshawarPakistan 11,5337,166
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9198,650
PilarParaguay 7,8264,863
PiscoPeru 5,9353,688
PiuraPeru 4,9383,069
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9633,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0738,745
PoznanPoland 7,3524,569
PrzemyslPoland 7,8584,883
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3713,959
PortalegrePortugal 6,4374,000
Porto Portugal 6,2573,888
PavelecRussia 8,3835,209
PecoraRussia 7,9674,951
PermRussia 8,6315,363
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1085,039
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5394,685
PjatigorskRussia 9,3905,835
PoronajskRussia 9,1385,678
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9765,578
Providenja BayRussia 6,0933,786
PskovRussia 7,5824,712
PodorSenegal 7,1184,423
PopradSlovakia 7,7644,824
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9138,646
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6828,502
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1874,466
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5419,036
Port SudanSudan 11,1306,916
ParamariboSuriname 4,7322,941
PiteňSweden 6,8014,226
PalmyraSyria 9,9496,182
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2195,729
PhetchabunThailand 13,8168,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7848,566
PhraeThailand 13,6378,474
PhuketThailand 14,7879,189
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7589,171
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0778,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3388,910
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9152,433
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1713,835
PoltavaUkraine 8,5025,283
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5015,282
PradoUruguay 8,7245,421
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7815,456
Palestine, IlUsa 288179
Pana, IlUsa 382237
Paoli, InUsa 11572
Paris, IlUsa 305189
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,213754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,029639
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9101,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,214755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,057657
Pawnee City, NeUsa 977607
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8801,790
Pensacola, FlUsa 980609
Peoria, IlUsa 464289
Perry, OkUsa 1,138707
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 813505
Philo, OhUsa 252157
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5211,566
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,427887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 846526
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,163723
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,114692
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 414257
Plainfield, NjUsa 933580
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,219758
Pocahontas, ArUsa 653406
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3731,474
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,163723
Pontiac, IlUsa 428266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 659410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2091,994
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,324823
Port Jervis, NyUsa 851529
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2091,994
Portage, WiUsa 658409
Portland, MaineUsa 1,300808
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1711,971
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 702436
Prescott, ArUsa 932579
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7621,716
Princess Anne, MdUsa 763474
Princeton, InUsa 313194
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,158720
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7211,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1002,548
PetaukeZambia 13,2308,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -