Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1675,075
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0164,982
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2975,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1926,333
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3854,589
RosarioArgentina 8,3735,203
RichmondAustralia 15,0889,376
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
RecifeBrazil 7,3264,552
RemansoBrazil 6,9734,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7233,556
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1305,052
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0995,033
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2424,500
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6741,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,514941
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0111,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0131,251
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9151,811
Roberval, QcCanada 1,445898
RuoqiangChina 11,3027,023
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3072,055
RandersDenmark 6,7474,193
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5761,601
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5741,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7994,847
RumipambaEcuador 4,4982,795
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1416,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2476,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0056,217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0043,110
RostockGermany 6,9814,338
RhodesGreece 9,1635,694
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1553,203
ReykhólarIceland 4,8663,024
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8693,026
RamsarIran 10,4126,470
RashtIran 10,3226,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9543,700
RadicofaniItaly 7,6274,739
Resia PassItaly 7,3114,543
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6134,731
RivoltoItaly 7,5214,673
Rolle PassItaly 7,4204,611
RomeItaly 7,7364,807
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7274,802
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5574,696
RumoiJapan 9,6836,017
RigaLatvia 7,4384,622
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4994,660
RodriguesMauritius 16,27810,116
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9806,202
RabatMorocco 6,7634,203
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8088,580
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4777,753
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5988,450
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7718,557
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2318,222
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1028,763
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2898,258
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0668,120
RivasNicaragua 3,0751,911
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1057,522
RebolyRussia 7,2604,511
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9575,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3127,029
RagaSudan 11,1246,913
RashadSudan 11,2927,017
RenkSudan 11,4357,106
RumbekSudan 11,5747,192
RanongThailand 14,5529,043
Roi EtThailand 13,8278,592
RizeTurkey 9,5235,917
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7836,700
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4815,270
RomnyUkraine 8,3555,192
RovnoUkraine 7,9894,964
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7417,296
RochaUruguay 8,7545,440
Racine, WiUsa 485302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 628390
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6361,016
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6381,018
Reading, PaUsa 761473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1981,987
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1301,324
Redding, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9271,819
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0041,867
Rensselaer, InUsa 294183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 663412
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 663412
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 454282
Rochester, MnUsa 847526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 740460
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,046650
Rockford, IlUsa 512318
Rockville, InUsa 226141
Rockwell City, IaUsa 932579
Rome, GaUsa 562349
Roseau, MnUsa 1,427887
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2171,999
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8901,174
Royal Oak, MdUsa 748465
Rushville, IlUsa 553344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -