Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0666,876
ShkoderAlbania 8,1935,091
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6544,756
SaltaArgentina 7,3804,586
San AntonioArgentina 9,0965,653
San LuisArgentina 8,2605,133
San RafaelArgentina 8,3575,193
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6645,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7254,800
SarmientoArgentina 9,5385,927
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0709,364
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0639,360
SalzburgAustria 7,4064,602
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8456,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0816,265
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9696,195
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5392,821
SaveBenin 9,1995,717
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7034,166
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0024,972
SalvadorBrazil 7,5084,666
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2905,152
SantaremBrazil 5,5363,440
SantosBrazil 8,0595,008
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7944,843
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0933,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9824,338
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3095,164
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1963,850
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9344,930
São PauloBrazil 8,0024,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7604,822
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6073,485
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1734,457
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3574,571
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7464,814
SobralBrazil 6,5704,082
SoureBrazil 5,7523,574
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9464,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6905,400
SurubimBrazil 7,2504,506
SadovoBulgaria 8,5335,302
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4715,264
SofiaBulgaria 8,3995,219
SiemreapCambodia 14,1208,774
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1161,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3521,462
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6921,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3122,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7971,117
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2361,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 827514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2021,368
Scott, SkCanada 2,3701,473
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9051,184
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8541,152
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,280796
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5312,816
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,357844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,356843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8671,782
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3311,448
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8821,169
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1931,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2011,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1541,338
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2873,907
SalCape Verde 6,4203,989
SantiagoChile 8,1955,092
SewellChile 8,2645,135
ShanghaiChina 11,7477,300
ShantouChina 12,7247,907
ShenyangChina 10,5916,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9571,838
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2722,033
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2382,012
SibenikCroatia 7,8474,876
SplitCroatia 7,8974,907
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0684,392
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7034,165
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5941,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7331,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6661,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5821,605
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6551,650
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6921,673
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5641,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6591,652
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5981,615
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7631,717
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6401,641
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5591,590
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5241,568
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
San GabrielEcuador 4,3312,692
SalloumEgypt 9,3395,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5375,926
SohagEgypt 10,1786,325
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1676,318
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8521,772
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4216,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8694,269
StrasbourgFrance 7,0234,364
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1253,185
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8373,006
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3695,822
SchleswigGermany 6,8184,237
StuttgartGermany 7,1094,418
SamosGreece 8,9895,586
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7375,429
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9705,574
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7522,332
SiguiriGuinea 7,9634,948
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7281,695
SzegedHungary 7,9444,937
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6654,763
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8383,006
SagarIndia 12,8117,961
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6147,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9138,646
SemnanIran 10,6676,629
ShahroudIran 10,6596,623
ShirazIran 11,1986,959
ShannonIreland 5,7713,586
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3004,537
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9844,961
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2725,140
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4344,619
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5404,685
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1735,079
SigonellaItaly 8,2005,095
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6765,391
SagaJapan 11,2036,962
SaigoJapan 10,7856,702
SakaiJapan 10,8536,744
SakataJapan 10,2316,358
SapporoJapan 9,7796,076
SaseboJapan 11,2376,983
SendaiJapan 10,2426,364
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1396,922
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1096,903
ShinjoJapan 10,2246,353
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9416,799
ShirakawaJapan 10,3806,450
ShizuokaJapan 10,6706,630
SumotoJapan 10,8966,771
SuttsuJapan 9,8536,123
SuwaJapan 10,5836,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1025,035
SavannakhetLaos 13,7578,549
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4724,643
SiluteLithuania 7,4154,608
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3385,181
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8249,212
SalimaMalawi 13,4798,376
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4969,008
SibuMalaysia 15,1139,392
SanMali 8,2085,101
SegouMali 8,0905,027
SikassoMali 8,2695,139
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7399,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7421,704
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5806,575
SainshandMongolia 10,5646,564
SafiMorocco 6,6604,139
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7454,191
SittweMyanmar 13,4298,345
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3943,973
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9953,726
SaiqOman 12,0737,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4487,735
SurOman 12,2177,592
SialkotPakistan 11,7747,317
SibbiPakistan 11,8747,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8474,876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1333,811
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7548,547
SandomierzPoland 7,7384,808
SniezkaPoland 7,3934,594
SuwalkiPoland 7,5744,706
SzczecinPoland 7,1694,455
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4333,997
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1233,183
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9141,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7289,773
Satu MareRomania 8,0034,973
SibiuRomania 8,2175,106
SulinaRomania 8,5935,340
SadrinskRussia 9,0245,608
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5154,670
SalekhardRussia 8,0234,986
SaratovRussia 8,8645,508
SejmcanRussia 7,6014,724
SelagoncyRussia 8,1945,092
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9345,552
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3125,786
SmolenskRussia 7,9804,959
SociRussia 9,2655,758
SortovalaRussia 7,4064,602
SuntarRussia 8,5855,335
SurgutRussia 8,6885,399
SverdlovskRussia 8,8675,510
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1205,046
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1281,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1006,276
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4808,998
SingaporeSingapore 15,4359,591
SliacSlovakia 7,7274,801
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9026,775
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7326,669
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5004,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6384,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5014,040
SevilleSpain 6,6504,133
SennarSudan 11,3567,057
ShambatSudan 11,1076,902
ShendiSudan 11,0926,892
StenseleSweden 6,6414,127
StockholmSweden 7,0004,350
StorlienSweden 6,5124,046
SundsvallSweden 6,7914,220
SantisSwitzerland 7,2064,478
SongeaTanzania 13,3538,297
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6988,512
SongkhlaThailand 14,8469,225
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0438,726
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6439,099
SurinThailand 13,9598,674
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8665,510
SokodeTogo 9,0205,605
SfaxTunisia 8,0715,016
SousseTunisia 7,9964,969
SamsunTurkey 9,2715,761
SiirtTurkey 9,8696,133
SivasTurkey 9,4385,865
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9136,781
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0433,755
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7623,581
SarataUkraine 8,5225,296
SarnyUkraine 7,9644,949
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8745,514
SumyUkraine 8,4095,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7477,299
SaltoUruguay 8,3095,163
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1711,971
Safford, AzUsa 2,3671,471
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,206749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,253779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 496308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,155718
Saint Peter, MnUsa 951591
Salem, InUsa 11572
Salem, OrUsa 3,2041,991
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3261,445
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6701,037
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6481,024
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9941,860
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2702,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9151,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2352,010
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,112691
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1911,983
Santuck, ScUsa 509316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 829515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 830516
Scott City, KsUsa 1,424885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 11572
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1571,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Sedan, KsUsa 1,030640
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1461,955
Selma, AlUsa 812504
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,016631
Seymour, InUsa 11572
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12075
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9441,208
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,105687
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,054655
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,125699
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 326203
Southport, NcUsa 818508
Sparta, IlUsa 449279
Spencer, WvUsa 317197
Spickard, MoUsa 786488
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7991,739
Spooner, WiUsa 958595
Springfield, IlUsa 438272
Springfield, MissouriUsa 790491
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2063,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,057657
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 494307
Stambaugh, MiUsa 846526
Stamford, CtUsa 933580
State College, PaUsa 612380
State University, MsUsa 777483
State University, NmUsa 2,1611,343
Staunton, VaUsa 496308
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8961,178
Steffenville, MoUsa 638396
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1661,967
Storm Lake, IaUsa 972604
Storrs, CtUsa 1,094680
Subiaco, ArUsa 942586
Summerville, ScUsa 783486
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9701,846
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 720447
Syracuse, NeUsa 988614
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 847526
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8026,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6782,286
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8692,404
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5062,800
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7844,215
SocotraYemen 12,8417,979
SenangaZambia 12,6607,867
SerenjeZambia 13,0698,122
SeshekeZambia 12,8387,978
SolweziZambia 12,6687,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -