Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5516,557
UaupesBrazil 4,6832,910
UbatubaBrazil 8,0785,020
UberabaBrazil 7,5744,707
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8281,758
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7726,694
UpernavikGreenland 4,0602,523
UummannaqGreenland 3,9792,473
UdineItaly 7,5274,677
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9914,966
UenoJapan 10,7976,709
UnzendakeJapan 11,2576,995
UrakawaJapan 9,7936,086
UshibukaJapan 11,3217,035
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4516,494
UwajimaJapan 11,1096,903
UkmergeLithuania 7,5894,716
UtenaLithuania 7,6134,731
UlaangomMongolia 10,1306,295
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2786,387
UlgiiMongolia 10,2176,349
UliastaiMongolia 10,3626,439
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2166,348
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2936,396
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7616,687
UfaRussia 8,9315,550
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0244,365
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8406,114
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6734,768
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6505,996
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8174,858
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6784,771
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3985,219
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0844,402
Umm BeninSudan 11,4207,097
UmeňSweden 6,8394,250
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8968,635
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6938,509
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6948,509
UrfaTurkey 9,7586,064
UsakTurkey 9,0715,637
Uman’Ukraine 8,3435,185
UzgorodUkraine 7,9104,915
Uniontown, PaUsa 435270
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 259161
Urbana, IlUsa 305189
Urbana, OhUsa 14188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -