Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3035,159
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1495,064
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9694,952
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3345,179
ViennaAustria 7,5854,714
VitebskBelarus 7,8574,882
VassourasBrazil 8,0545,005
VicosaBrazil 7,9464,937
VitoriaBrazil 8,0525,003
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5304,679
VarnaBulgaria 8,6365,367
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,144711
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2332,009
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6231,630
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5411,579
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2462,017
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2672,030
ValdiviaChile 8,8455,496
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8445,496
VallenarChile 7,7124,792
ValparaisoChile 8,1335,054
VanguardiaColombia 4,0362,508
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0373,130
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7534,196
VestervigDenmark 6,6364,124
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6621,654
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6271,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4961,551
VilsandiEstonia 7,2394,499
VaasaFinland 6,9484,317
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9453,073
VeravalIndia 12,8607,992
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5808,439
ValentiaIreland 5,7103,548
VeniceItaly 7,5044,663
VeronaItaly 7,4154,608
VicenzaItaly 7,4484,628
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7084,790
ViterboItaly 7,6754,769
VolterraItaly 7,5344,682
VientianeLaos 13,6328,471
VarenaLithuania 7,6484,753
VilniusLithuania 7,6504,754
VeracruzMexico 2,4721,536
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6184,112
VaernesNorway 6,4514,009
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4374,000
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8184,237
VillarricaParaguay 7,7804,835
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3225,171
VanavaraRussia 8,9465,559
VasileviciRussia 8,0605,009
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7934,843
VerhojanskRussia 7,7364,807
ViljujskRussia 8,3485,187
VitimRussia 8,9485,560
Vize IslandRussia 6,7824,214
VladivostokRussia 10,1646,316
VolgogradRussia 9,0525,625
VologdaRussia 7,9544,943
VoronezRussia 8,5605,320
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0813,779
VytegraRussia 7,6854,775
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4718,993
ValenciaSpain 6,9534,321
ValladolidSpain 6,5204,052
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2043,855
VisbySweden 7,1144,421
VanTurkey 9,8976,150
ValleyUk 6,0313,748
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2215,108
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2171,999
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7982,982
Valentine, NeUsa 1,397868
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1761,973
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,109689
Vevay, InUsa 4830
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 932579
Victoria, TxUsa 1,598993
Viroqua, WiUsa 762473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -