Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4369,592
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02510,579
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9619,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1738,807
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,764
WoomeraAustralia 16,17610,052
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8859,871
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0551,277
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 607377
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8402,386
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1892,603
Wiarton, OnCanada 698434
Windsor, OnCanada 387240
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,562971
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0671,285
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3632,090
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0274,367
WajimaJapan 10,5126,532
WakamatsuJapan 10,3626,439
WakayamaJapan 10,8946,769
WakkanaiJapan 9,5465,932
WajirKenya 12,7937,950
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3417,669
WindhoekNamibia 12,5467,796
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2068,207
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,248
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,274
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3158,274
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4228,340
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3118,272
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2908,259
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8508,607
WintonNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WarsawPoland 7,5984,722
WroclawPoland 7,4384,622
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7226,663
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2797,009
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5316,544
WauSudan 11,3717,066
WaddingtonUk 6,2843,905
Waco, TxUsa 1,405873
Wake IslandUsa 10,1736,322
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,323822
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,092678
Walhalla, ScUsa 497309
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8421,766
Walnut, IlUsa 557346
Warren, OhUsa 380236
Warren, PaUsa 580361
Warrenton, MoUsa 547340
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 660410
Washington, IaUsa 661411
Washington, InUsa 202125
Water Valley, MsUsa 736458
Watertown, NyUsa 907563
Watertown, SdUsa 1,213754
Watertown, WiUsa 570354
Wauseon, OhUsa 281175
Waverly, OhUsa 14490
Waycrosse, GaUsa 896557
Waynesboro, MsUsa 876545
Waynesboro, TnUsa 539335
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,372853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,021635
Wellsburg, WvUsa 332206
West Chester, PaUsa 751466
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,439894
West Point, GaUsa 673419
West Point, NyUsa 933580
White Hall, IlUsa 461286
Whitestown, InUsa 15697
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,356843
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,123698
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9131,810
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 800497
Williamsburg, VaUsa 709441
Williamson, WvUsa 260161
Williamsport, PaUsa 702436
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8261,135
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 751466
Wilmington, DeUsa 782486
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 805500
Windsor, IlUsa 374233
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 247154
Winnebago, MnUsa 949590
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8141,749
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,163723
Winnsboro, ScUsa 650404
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3481,459
Winthrop College, ScUsa 556345
Woodstock, VaUsa 533331
Wooster, OhUsa 304189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -