Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cincinnati, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cincinnati, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cincinnati, Ky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8046,092
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1096,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8996,151
YaoundeCameroon 10,2716,383
YokoCameroon 10,2226,352
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6331,015
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2812,039
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9381,204
YanjiChina 10,2786,387
YichangChina 12,0857,510
YinchuanChina 11,3257,037
YiningChina 10,6796,636
YariguiesColombia 3,7252,315
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6601,653
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5491,584
YazdIran 11,0596,872
YakushimaJapan 11,4727,129
YamagataJapan 10,2696,381
YamaguchiJapan 11,0666,876
YokkaichiJapan 10,7606,686
YokohamaJapan 10,5656,565
YonagoJapan 10,8606,748
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3887,698
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0428,105
YeMyanmar 13,9728,682
YolaNigeria 9,9706,195
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1596,934
YurimaguasPeru 5,0733,153
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8705,512
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3595,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0141,873
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4202,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2381,391
York, PaUsa 666414
Youngstown/ OhUsa 420261
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7761,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -